Committee

General Chair

  • Falk Schreiber, University of Konstanz, Germany

Program Chairs

  • M. Eduard Gröller, TU Wien, Austria
  • Kim Marriott, Monash University, Australia

Organising Chairs

  • Alexandra Diehl, University of Konstanz, Germany
  • Björn Sommer, University of Konstanz, Germany

Financial Chair

  • Karsten Klein, University of Konstanz, Germany

Publication Chair

  • Ulrich Engelke, CSIRO Data61 Hobart, Australia

Publicity Chair

  • Alfie Abdul-Rahman, King’s College London, UK

Poster and Demonstrations Chair

  • Johanna Schmidt, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH, Austria

Workshops Chair

  • Mennatallah El-Assady, University of Konstanz, Germany

Steering Committee

  • Tomasz Bednarz, CSIRO Data61 & UNSW, Australia
  • Ulrich Engelke, CSIRO Data61, Australia
  • Julian Heinrich, Bayer Crop Science, Germany
  • Karsten Klein, University of Konstanz, Germany
  • Quang Vinh Nguyen, Western Sydney University, Australia

Program Committee

  • Benjamin Bach, The University of Edinburgh
  • Fabian Beck, University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Tomasz Bednarz, UNSW Art & Design, CSIRO Data61
  • Silvia Castro, Universidad Nacional del Sur
  • Jian Chen, The Ohio State University
  • Maxime Cordeil, Monash University
  • Tim Dwyer, Monash University
  • Niklas Elmqvist, University of Maryland
  • Ulrich Engelke, CSIRO
  • Martin Falk, Linköping University
  • Carla Freitas, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul
  • Issei Fujishiro, Keio University
  • Hans-Christian Hege, Zuse Institute Berlin
  • Nathalie Henry-Riche, Microsoft
  • Marcel Hlawatsch, University of Stuttgart
  • Tony Huang, Swinburne University of Technology
  • Daniel Keim, University of Konstanz
  • Andreas Kerren, Linnaeus University
  • Jinman Kim, The University of Sydney
  • Karsten Klein, University of Konstanz
  • Søren Knudsen, University of Calgary
  • Steffen Koch, University of Ulm
  • Nils Kriege, TU Dortmund
  • Michael Krone, University of Tübingen
  • Bongshin Lee, Microsoft
  • Kwan-Liu Ma, University of California, Davis
  • G.Elisabeta Marai, University of Illinois at Chicago
  • Kresimir Matkovic, VRVis Research Center
  • Frank Maurer, University of Calgary
  • Quang Vinh Nguyen, Western Sydney University
  • Aruquia Peixoto, CEFET/RJ
  • Jonathan Roberts, Bangor University
  • Bahador Saket, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Dieter Schmalstieg, Graz University of Technology
  • Heidrun Schumann, University of Rostock
  • Wolfgang Stürzlinger, Simon Fraser University
  • Shigeo Takahashi, University of Aizu
  • Bruce Thomas, University of South Australia
  • Manuela Waldner, Vienna University of Technology
  • Yingcai Wu, Zhejiang University
  • Anders Ynnerman, Linköping University
  • Kang Zhang, The University of Texas at Dallas